Committees

President 
I. Eli Ovsyshcher
Co-Presidents 
Michael Eldar
Michael Glikson
Organizing Committee
Alon Barsheshet, Israel
Roy Beinart, Israel
Naama Constantini, Israel
Rami Fogelman, Israel
Paul A. Friedman, MN, USA
Ilan Goldenberg, Israel
Moti Haim, Israel
Andrew Krumerman, NY, USA
Raphael Rosso, Israel
Moshe Swissa, Israel
Program Committee 
Charles Antzelevitch, NY, USA
Samuel J. Asirvatham, MN, USA
Andrey V. Ardashev, Moscow, RF
A. John Camm, UK
Riccardo Cappato, Italy
Peng-Sheng Chen, IN, USA
Larry A. Chinitz, NY, USA
Stuart Connolly, Canada
Rami Fogelman, Israel
Lior Gepstein, Israel
Jeffrey J. Goldberger, IL, USA
Michel Haïssaguerre, France
Gerhard Hindricks,  Germany
Carsten W. Israel, Germany
Josef Kautzner, Czech Republic
Randy A. Lieberman, MI, USA
Charles J. Love, NY,USA
David Luria, Israel
Stanley Nattel, Canada
Eyal Nof, Israel
Brian Olshansky, IA, USA
Douglas L. Packer, MN, USA
Piotr Ponikowski, Poland
Sergey Popov, Tomsk, RF
Melvin M. Scheinman, CA, USA
Maria A. Shkolnikova, Moscow, RF
Shu Zhang, Beijing, China
Panos E. Vardas, Greece
Samuel Viskin, Israel
International Advisory Board
Elad Anter, MA, USA
Charles Antzelevitch, NY, USA
Samuel J. Asirvatham, MN, USA
Andrey V. Ardashev, Moscow, RF
Angelo Auricchio, Switzerland
Boaz Avitall, IL, USA
Omer Berenfeld, MI, USA
Charles I. Berul, DC, USA
Poul Erik Bloch Thomsen, Denmark
Maria Grazia Bongiorni, Italy
Guenter Breithardt, Germany
John Camm, UK
Riccardo Cappato, Italy
Peng-Sheng Chen, IN, USA
Larry A. Chinitz, NY, USA
Christine Chiu-Man, Canada
Michal Chudzik, Poland
Todd J. Cohen, NY, USA
Eugene Crystal, Canada
Douglas R. Daum, MN, USA
Andrew M. Davis, Australia
Paolo Della Bella, Italy
Dragomir Dobrev, Germany
Sabine Ernst, UK
Avi Fischer, MN, USA
Paul A. Friedman, MN, USA
Richard A. Friedman, NY, USA
Michael R. Gold, SC, USA
Edward P. Gerstenfeld, CA, USA
Jeffrey J. Goldberger, IL, USA
Robert Gow, Canada
Blair Grubb, OH, USA
Jay N. Gross, NY, USA
Michele M. Gulizia, Italy
Henry R. Halperin, MD, USA
Michel Haïssaguerre, France
David L. Hayes, MN, USA
Gerhard Hindricks, Germany
Congxin Huang, China
Dejia Huang, China
He Huang, China
Carsten W. Israel, Germany
Warren M. Jackman, OK, USA
Mark E. Josephson, MA, USA
Werner Jung, Germany
Jonathan M. Kalman, Australia
Josef Kautzner, Czech Republic
Charles Kennergren, Sweden
Joel A. Kirsh , Canada
Helmut Klein, Germany
Hans Kottkamp, Switzerland
Andrew Krumerman, NY, USA
Andrzej Kutarski, Poland
Vadim A. Kuznetsov, Tyumen, RF
C-P. Lau, Hong Kong, China
Dmitry S. Lebedev, St Petersburg, RF
Samuel Levy, France
Randy A. Lieberman, MI, USA
Cecilia Linde, Sweden
Charles J. Love, NY, USA
Stuart Connolly, Canada
Béla Merkely, Hungary
Harry Mond, Australia
Arthur J. Moss,  NY, USA
Morton M. Mower, MD, USA
Sanjiv M. Narayan, CA, USA
Stanley Nattel, Canada
Petr Neužil, Czech Republic
Guodong Niu, China
Brian Olshansky, IA, USA
Ali Oto, Turkey
Douglas L. Packer, MN, USA
Thomas Paul, Germany
Christopher Piorkowski, Germany
Art Pilmeyer, The Netherlands
Piotr Ponikowski, Poland
Sergey V. Popov, Tomsk, RF
Eric N. Prystowsky, IN, USA
Antonio Raviele,  Italy
Vivek Reddy, NY, USA
Amiran S. Revishvili, Moscow, RF
Philippe Ritter, France
Michael R. Rosen, NY, USA
Eric Rosenthal, UK
Yoram Rudy, MO, USA
Sanjeev Saksena, NJ, USA
Prash Sanders, Australia
Massimo Santini, Italy
Melvin M. Scheinman, CA, USA
Sanjay Sharma, UK
Maria A. Shkolnikova, Moscow, RF
Yuri V. Shubik, St Petersburg, RF
Allan Skanes,  Canada
Peter Søgaard, Denmark
Marshall Stanton, MN, USA
Daniel J. Starks , MN, USA
Kenneth M. Stein, MN, USA
David M. Steinhaus, MN, USA
John Triedman, MA, USA
Ronn E. Tanel, CA, USA
George Van Hare, MO, USA
Panos E. Vardas, Greece
Atul Verma, Canada
Raul Weiss, OH, USA
Bruce Wilkoff, OH, USA
Yunlong Xia, China
Shu Zhang, Beijing, China
Jiangang Zou, China
Israeli Advisory Board
Dante Antonelli, Afula
Alon Barsheshet, Petach-Tikva
Monther Boulos, Haifa
Roy Beinart, Ramat Gan
Bernard Belhassen, Tel-Aviv
Einat Birk, Petach-Tikva
Leonard Blieden, Petach-Tikva
Elchanan Bruckheimer, Petach-Tikva
Naama Constantini, Jerusalem
Rami Fogelman, Petach-Tikva
Nahum Freedberg, Afula
Therese Fuchs, Zerifin
Michael Geist, Holon
Jacob George, Rechovot
Lior Gepstein, Haifa
Jacob Glazer, Tel-Aviv
Ron Golan, Zefat
Ilan Goldenberg, Tel Hashomer
Moti Haim, Beer-Sheva
Amos Katz, Ashkelon
Andrei Keren, Jerusalem
Gad Keren, Tel-Aviv
Vladimir Khalameizer, Ashkelon
Chaim Lotan, Jerusalem
David Luria, Jerusalem
Abraham Matitiyau, Rechovot
Aharon Medina, Jerusalem
Arie Militianu, Haifa
Morris Mosseri, Kfar-Saba
Dalya Navot-Mintzer, Netanya
Amiram Nir, Jerusalem
Eyal Nof, Ramat Gan
Shimon Rosenheck, Jerusalem
Raphael Rosso, Tel-Aviv
Nemer Samniah, Haifa
Ehud Schwammenthal, Tel-Aviv
Ron Sela, Nahariya
Avi Shotan, Hadera
Boris Strasberg, Petah-Tikva
Mahmoud Suleiman, Haifa
Moshe Swissa, Rechovot
Zvi Vered, Zerifin
Samuel Viskin, Tel-Aviv
Jean Marc Weinstein, Beer-Sheva
Giora Weisz, Jerusalem
Asher Winder, Holon
Yoav Yanir, Tel-Aviv
Doron Zahger, Beer-Sheva
Benny Zeevi, Tel-Aviv
Eli Zalzstein, Beer-Sheva
Eyal Zimlichman, Tel Hashomer