Program Outline

Sunday, March 6, 2016

17:00-19:30 Registration
19:30 Get Together Reception

Monday, March 7, 2016

08:00-09:00 Registration & Refreshment
09:00-11:00 Mini – Courses: ECG I, CRT, AF Ablation and LAA Anatomy
11:00-11:20 Coffee break
11:20-13:20 Mini – Courses: ECG II, VT Ablation, LAA Closure, CIED Infections
13:20-14:00 Lunch
14:00-16:00 Mini – Courses: ECG III, , Idiopathic VT, Lead Extraction, Investigators Meeting
16:00-16:20 Coffee break
16:20-19:00 Cardiac Anatomy Workshop (wet lab), Complications of Catheter Ablation
19:00 Free Time

Tuesday, March 8, 2016

07:00-08:30 Registration & Refreshment
07:00-08:15 Meet with Emerging Leaders
08:30-10:00 Five parallel sessions including innovations, pediatric cardiology and session for allied professionals
10:00-10:20 Coffee Break, Exhibition & Posters Visit
10:20-11:50 Five parallel sessions including innovations, pediatric cardiology and session for allied professionals
11:50-12:10 Coffee Break, Exhibition & Posters Visit
12:10:14:00 Plenary Session: Opening the 13th IDSS, Keynote Lectures  
14:00-15:40 Luncheon Satellite Symposia of Medtronic, Biotronik and Boston Sci
15:40-16:00 Break, Exhibition & Posters Visit
16:00-17:30 Parallel sessions including innovations, pediatric cardiology and abstracts presentation
17:30-17:50 Coffee Break, Exhibition & Posters Visit
17:50-19:20 Parallel sessions and abstracts presentation
20:00 Presidential Dinner (Optional)

Wednesday, March 9, 2016

07:00-08:30  Registration & Refreshment
07:00-08:15 Meet with Emerging Leaders
08:30-10:00 Parallel Sessions including Sport Medicine and Innovations in Treatment & Monitoring HF
10:00-10:20 Coffee Break, Exhibition & Posters Visit
10:20-11:50 Parallel Sessions including Sport Medicine and Innovations in Treatment & Monitoring HF
11:50-12:10 Coffee Break, Exhibition & Posters Visit
12:10:13:40 Parallel Sessions including Sport Medicine and Innovations in Treatment & Monitoring HF
13:40-13:50 Break
13:50-15:40 Luncheon Satellite Symposia of Zoll Medical and Biosense Webster
15:40-16:00 Break
16:00-17:30 Parallel sessions
17:30 Adjourn